Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 2,000 different types of devices by over 500 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Advanced hardware support. We cooperate closely with hardware manufacturers marked by the green tick and have full information on the configuration of their devices. If you have any difficulties setting up the equipment in Wialon, contact Gurtam hardware team at hw@gurtam.com, and they will help you with basic or extended configuration. We’re aiming at expanding this “advanced” list, but you can request our assistance regardless of the equipment brand you are working with. We’ll do our best to help you.

In 2019, during TelematiX conference, we held the first award ceremony of GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10. You can view the results on Gurtam blog or at my.gurtam.com in the TOP-10 Hardware Manufacturers section. The ranking list features the top 10 manufacturers with the biggest number of connected devices on Wialon Hosting from June 1, 2018, to May 31, 2019.

ManufacturerAdvanced supportDynamicsTotal unitsTotal models
1Navtelecom129171319428
2Teltonika1083225213666
3Baltic Car Equipment (BCE)78107762011
4Ruptela54918276010
5Shenzhen Concox38494635040
6TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited2377883420
7Queclink Wireless Solutions19455335148
8Suntech18962688128
9Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation178174481
10Bitrek17512198814
11AutoFon17452393813
12GLONASSsoft127395953
13TechnoKom1084115242
14CalAmp10583889928
15Arusnavi900674413
16Omnicomm59891834
17Shenzhen Coban Electronics563174285
18Neomatica539374137
19Twig49817131
20Auto Leaders4897204
21XE Electronic Technology476217713
22Fora Solutions3567501
23Satellite Solutions316247677
24Streamax Technology27113692
25ERM Advanced Telematics256956211
26​Borderless Hub24016014
27Fifotrack22031899
28Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology209824914
29RESIONT Technology18210741
30Topshine Information Technic Co., Limited1803671

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone